Flutes

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Estelle BreshnahanFluteWoodhavenTeacher
Anna BrinkFlute / PiccoloDearborn
Lana CoxFlute / PiccoloBrownstownDir of Finance
Denise DoedeFlute / PiccoloHuron TwspDental Hygienist
Lisa DonovanFluteBrownstownNurse
Angela McFallFluteBrownstownMedical Transciptionist
Chuck MooreFluteBrownstownRetired
Janice RobertFlute / PiccoloSouth RockwoodKarate Instructor
Joyce SchmittFluteLivoniaHomemaker
Sage StoynoffFluteTaylor
Grace WiggintonFluteAllen ParkStudent

Double Reeds

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Jared ArmatisBassoonWyandotteFord Mainframe Analyst
Ellen CapraroOboeLincoln Park

Clarinets

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Jessica AnspaughClarinetWyandotteHistorical Presenter
Melissa BeesleyClarinetWyandotteSenior Care Provider
Dan CornellClarinetWoodhavenRetail
Jerry KnochClarinetAllen ParkInformation Systems
Emily NadrowskiClarinetWayneTeacher
Patty PlutaBass ClarinetCantonMedical Assistant
Danielle StevensClarinetBrownstown
Jenna ThieClarinetWyandotteQuality Assurance Tech
Jolanda WestClarinetRoyal OakCustomer Service
Taylor WestClarinetStudent

Saxophones

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Joann FarmerAlto SaxophoneGrosse IleMusic Teacher
Scott JohnsonAlto SaxophoneSouthgateRetired
Jim KaminskiTenor SaxophoneWoodhavenRetired (Ford Motor Co)
Maureen MillerAlto SaxophoneVeterinary Technician
Ron PuchalskiAlto SaxophoneWoodhaven
Eric WiggintonTenor SaxophoneAllen ParkAuto Detailer

French Horns

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Callie BruleyFrench HornAnn ArborPolitical Organizer
Terri DobbinsFrench HornTaylorGrandma
Cathie McAteeFrench HornBrownstownRetired (Ford Motor Co)
Maria PawlowskiFrench HornBrownstownLegal Processor

Trumpets

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Sam ArreolaTrumpetWyandotteRetired (Sheet Metal Worker)
Glen BeesleyTrumpetWyandotte
Mary BentleyTrumpetGrosse IleNutrition Service Aide
John CulpTrumpetDearbornInfo Security Analyst
Dan DobbinsTrumpetTaylorAttorney
Neal FreelingTrumpetLincoln Park
Chris FrenchTrumpetGibraltarAttorney
CJ FrenchTrumpetBrownstownManager
Jared FrenchTrumpetBrownstownCDI Tech Specialist
Jeff IversonTrumpetSouthgate
Angie LinderTrumpetDearborn
Nicholas TarrTrumpetWyandotteService Advisor - Taylor Chev
Paul ZelaznyTrumpetCantonRetired (CAD Design)

Trombones

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Greg BakerTromboneNew BostonSystems Programmer
David CebinaTromboneTaylorRadiographer
Bob HarperTromboneWyandotte
Antoinette MathewsTromboneTaylorMarketing Coordinator

Baritones / Euphoniums

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Anthony AttardEuphoniumDearbornRetired
Robert GraffEuphoniumMelvindaleData Entry
Steve LewisEuphoniumSouth Rockwood

Tuba

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Michael BishopTubaWoodhavenIT Engineer
Mark MedereTubaWoodhavenMechanic
Richard PaluszewskiTubaWyandotteSan Storage Eng
Todd PushmanTubaSouthgateIT Consultant

Percussion

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Pat BatchellerPercussionSouthgateRadio Announcer
Mike BegianPercussionAllen ParkMusic Teacher
Mary SimmonsPercussionWyandotteGraphic Design Services
Deanna WhitmanPercussionWoodhavenEditor

Conductor

  NameInstrumentCityOccupation
Patrick JensenTrumpetDearbornTeacher

Legend

IconMeaning
DCB Council Member
Section Leader