Main Menu


Donate

Donate to the Downriver Community Band

Thank you for your tax deductible contribution!

DCB Social Media

Your Cart

The cart is empty

Login Form

Membership Roster

DCB Full Band - December 2016

 


Flutes

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

Jessie Bagnall Flute/Piccolo Wyandotte Elementary School Teacher
Estelle Bresnahan Flute Woodhaven Teacher
Anna Brink Flute Dearborn  
President Lana Cox Flute/Piccolo Brownstown Dir of Finance
Section Representative PresidentDenise Doede Flute/Piccolo Romulus Dental Hygienist
President Lisa Donovan Flute Southgate Nurse
Angela McFall Flute Brownstown Medical Transcriptionist
Chuck Moore Flute Brownstown Retired
Janice Robert Flute South Rockwood Karate Instructor
Joyce Schmitt Flute Livonia Homemaker
Sage Stoynoff Flute Taylor  
Grace Wigginton Flute Allen Park Customer Service

 


Double Reeds

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

Ellen Capraro Oboe Southgate  

 


Clarinets

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

President Jessica Anspaugh Clarinet Wyandotte
 
Melissa Beesley Clarinet Wyandotte Retail/Student
Dan Cornell Clarinet Woodhaven Retail
Tricia Ludtke Clarinet Southgate Pharmacy Technician
Emily Nadrowski Clarinet Wayne Teacher
Treasurer Patty Pluta Bass Clarinet Canton Medical Assistant
Danielle Stevens Clarinet Brownstown Hairsylist
Jenna Thie Clarinet Wyandotte
Phlebotomist
Recording SecretarySection Representative Linda Winslow Clarinet Southgate Data Entry

 


Saxophones

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

Joann Farmer
Alsto Sax Grosse Ile
Music Teacher
Scott Johnson Alto Sax Southgate Retired
Jim Kaminski Tenor Sax Woodhaven Retired - Ford
Jerry Knock Bari Sax Allen Park Information Systems
Section Representative Maureen Miller Alto Sax Brownstown Veterinary Technician
Ron Puchalski Alto Sax Woodhaven  
Eric Wigginton Tenor Sax Allen Park Auto Detailer

 


French Horns

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

Tim Bode French Horn Belleville Minister of Music
Callie Bruley French Horn Ann Arbor  Political Organizer
Terri Dobbins French Horn Taylor  
Section Representative Jovita Harnum French Horn Monroe Engine Designer
section leader Cathie McAtee French Horn Brownstown Retired - Ford
Maria Pawlowski French Horn Brownstown Legal Processor

 


Trumpets

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

Sam Arreola Trumpet Wyandotte Retired Sheet Metal Worker
Mary Bentley Trumpet Ecorse  
Hayden Bobo Trumpet New Boston Retired
John Culp Trumpet Dearborn Info Security Analyst
Dan Dobbins Trumpet Taylor Attorney
Neal Freeling Trumpet Lincoln Park Retired
Section RepresentativePresident Chris French Trumpet Gibraltar DJ/Attorney
CJ French Trumpet Brownstown Manager
Jared French Trumpet Brownstown Manager - "The Brass Monkey"
Jeff Iverson Trumpet Southgate Mechanical Engineer
Nicholas Tarr Trumpet Wyandotte Service Advisor
Brian Turner Trumpet Brownstown System Support Rep
Kayla Weidenhammer Trumpet Belleville  
Paul Zelazny Trumpet Canton Retired - CAD Design

 


Trombones

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

Greg Baker Trombone New Boston Systems Programmer
Dave Cebina Trombone Taylor  Radiographer
Antoinette Ruffolo Trombone New Boston Marketing Coordinator

 


Euphonium / Baritones

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

Anthony Attard Euphonium Dearborn  
 Robert Graff Euphonium Melvindale Student
Seth LaBombarbe Euphonium Ypsilanti Salesman
Steve Lewis Euphonium South Rockwood  

 


Tuba

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

Joe Coon Tuba Trenton Technician
Mark Medere Tuba Woodhaven Mechanic
section leader Richard Paluszewski Tuba Wyandotte San Storage Eng
Todd Pushman Tuba Southgate IT Consultant

 


Percussion

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

 Pat Batcheller Percussion Southgate Radio Announcer
Sarah Hall Percussion Allen Park CAD Designer
Chester Nadrowski Percussion Allen Park  
Mary C. Simmons Percussion Wyandotte Manager - Design Services
Deanna Whitman Percussion Woodhaven Editor

 


Conductor

Name

Instrument

Location

Occupation

Conductor Patrick Jensen

Conductor

Dearborn

 Teacher/Musician 


Legend

section leader = Council Member

section leader = Section Leader